Senin, 13 Oktober 2008

Anna Kournikova


Anna KournikovaAnna Kournikova

anna kournikova breastanna kournikova

anna kournikova sunbathinganna kournikova sunbathing

anna kournikova wallpapersanna kournikova wallpapers

anna kournikova sexanna kournikova

Anna Kournikova Biography

Name : Anna Kournikova
Date of Birth : June 7, 1981
Place of Birth : Moscow, Russia
Sign : Sun in Gemini, Moon in Leo
Height : 5' 8''
Weight : 123 lbs.
Lives : Miami, Florida, USA
Profession : Tennis Player
Father : Sergei Kournikov
Mother : Alla Kournikov
Coach : Pavel Slozil
Fan Mail : Anna Kournikova
c/o Bollettieri Tennis
Academy 5500 34th St.
West Bradenton, FL 34210 USA
Real Name : Anya Kournikova

Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova is a semi-retired Russian professional tennis player and model. Her celebrity status made her one of the best known tennis players worldwide. At the peak of her fame, fans looking for images of Kournikova made her name (or misspellings of it) one of the most common search strings on the internet search engine Google.

Although also successful in singles, reaching #8 in the world in 2000, Kournikova's specialty has been doubles, where she has at times been the world's number one-ranked player. With Martina Hingis as her partner, she won Grand Slam titles in Australia in 1999 and 2002. Kournikova's major-league tennis career has been curtailed for the past several years, and possibly ended, by serious back and spinal problems.

Kournikova was born in Moscow in the former Soviet Union to Alla and Sergei Kournikov; she and her mother later emigrated to the United States. Currently, she resides in Miami Beach, Florida, and plays in occasional exhibitions and in doubles for the St. Louis Aces of World Team Tennis.

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar